English (Printing Processes - Various; Reprography)
xerocopying; xerocopy
CONT: Xerography [provides] for a quick ... reproduction of documents. In the materials ... used in xerocopying, ... a pigmented resin powder [provides] a high electronegative charge in the triboelectric series.
French (Procédés d'impression divers; Reprographie)
xérocopie [nom féminin]
DEF: Variante de la xérographie, elle fait uniquement appel aux effets triboélectriques et à l'attraction de la poudre par le moyen d’une charge électrostatique.