English (Trucking (Road Transport); Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
clutch load [correct]
OBS: The specified load must be evenly distributed over the entire clutch pack.
French (Camionnage; Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
charge sur l'embrayage [correct, nom féminin]