English (School and School-Related Administration)
teaching fellowship [correct]
DEF: A fellowship requiring that a given portion of the recipient's time be spent in teaching. Since the teaching is a required aspect of the recipient's educational program, the monies received are not taxable.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
bourse avec charge d’enseignement [nom féminin]; bourse d’enseignement [nom féminin]; bourse de perfectionnement avec charge d’enseignement [nom féminin]