English (Employment Benefits)
care-of-dependant allowance [voir observation]
OBS: The term "dependant", when used as a noun as is the case here, is more frequently written with an "a". "Dependent" with an "e" represents the adjective form.
French (Avantages sociaux)
allocation pour l'entretien d’une personne à charge