English (Electrical Appliances and Equipment; Electrical Engineering)
balanced load [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: balanced load: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Appareillage électrique; Électrotechnique)
charge équilibrée [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: charge équilibrée : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).
Spanish (Aparatos y equipos eléctricos; Electrotecnia)
carga equilibrada [correct, nom féminin]