English (Physics of Solids; Semiconductors (Electronics); Computer Hardware)
space charge region [correct]
DEF: A region in which point charges in close proximity act as if the total charge were smeared throughout that region.
French (Physique des solides; Semi-conducteurs (Électronique); Matériel informatique)
zone de charge d’espace [correct, nom féminin]; région de la charge d’espace [correct, nom féminin]; zone dépeuplée [correct, nom féminin]; zone d’interface [correct, nom féminin]; zone de charge spatiale [nom féminin]