English (Air Transport Personnel and Services)
policy development body [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: policy development body: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Personnel et services (Transport aérien))
organe chargé d’établir des politiques [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: organe chargé d’établir des politiques : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale(OACI).
Spanish (Personal y servicios (Transporte aéreo))
órgano normativo [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: órgano normativo: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).