English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
grounded plate amplifier [correct]; grounded-plate amplifier [correct]
French (Émission et réception radio; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
étage à charge cathodique [correct, nom masculin]