English (Helicopters (Military))
external load carrying [correct]
OBS: external load carrying: term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire))
transport de charge externe [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: transport de charge externe : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique(CUTA)-Hélicoptères.