English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy))
applied stress
OBS: Stresses that are set up and exist in a body during application of an external load.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie))
effort appliqué; contrainte externe
OBS: Efforts produits dans un corps par l'application d’une charge externe.