English (Missiles and Rockets)
blast fragmentation warhead [correct]; blast/fragmentation warhead [correct]
CONT: A blast/fragmentation warhead is one that upon detonation delivers damage to a target due to a shock wave and metal splinters.
French (Missiles et roquettes)
charge militaire à effet de souffle et à fragmentation [proposition, nom féminin]; tête explosive à effet de souffle et à fragmentation [proposition, nom féminin]