English (Insurance; Law of Obligations (civil law))
assessment contract [correct]
DEF: A contract in which the payment of a benefit is dependent on the collection of an assessment levied on persons holding similar contracts.
CONT: assessment contract.- Contracts issued by a mutual assessment life, accident and sickness insurer shall be on forms prescribed by the insurer and shall be substantially uniform among members of the respective classes of insurance written by the insurer.
French (Assurances; Droit des obligations (droit civil))
contrat d’évaluation [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: La société ou consortium en charge du contrat d’évaluation désigne un ou plusieurs contrôleur(s) de qualité qui vérifient soigneusement la qualité de chaque rapport avant leur livraison au gestionnaire de l'évaluation.