English (Atmospheric Physics)
moisture-laden air [correct]
CONT: When moisture-laden air rises, it is heated by the sun, and expands. As the air expands, it becomes light and buoyant compared with the air around it. The less dense air rises by convection. As the air rises it begins to cool, and eventually the water vapour condenses to form clouds.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
air chargé d’humidité [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: L'air chargé d’humidité qui s’évapore des zones équatoriales s’élève et se refroidit, ce qui provoque la condensation de l'eau sous forme de nuages qui seront transportés par les vents d’altitudes.