English (Inventory and Material Management)
load variation range [correct]
CONT: In the case of centrifugal blowers, the variation of efficiency at part loads is very important. These machines can now be equipped with tilting devices at the impeller intake, and these make it possible to maintain almost 80% efficiency of load variation ranges of 30 to 100%.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
plage de variation de charge [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Dans le cas de soufflantes centrifuges, la variation du rendement aux charges partielles est fort importante. Il est possible maintenant d’équiper ces machines d’inclineurs placés à l'entrée de la roue, permettant de maintenir des rendements élevés voisins de 80 % sur des plages de variation de charge de 30 à 100 %.