English (Heating)
forced-air central heating system
CONT: Resistance Elements. These elements are more commonly used in forced-air central heating systems. They are termed such to differentiate them from duct heater strips, and are mounted directly in the air stream inside the furnace.
French (Chauffage)
système de chauffage central à air chaud pulsé [proposition, nom masculin]