English (Energy (Physics))
Energy Efficiency and Renewable Energy Consultation
CONT: Energy Efficiency and Renewable Energy Consultations: As part of the 1996 budget, the government announced that the departments of Finance and of Natural Resources would consult on the treatment of energy efficiency investments and investments providing heating and cooling from renewable energy sources in order to identify any impediments.
French (Énergie (Physique))
Consultation sur les énergies renouvelables et l’économie d’énergie [nom féminin]
CONT: Consultations sur les énergies renouvelables et l'économie d’énergie : il a été annoncé dans le cadre du budget de 1996 que le ministère des Finances Canada et Ressources naturelles Canada mèneraient des consultations sur les investissements relatifs au rendement énergétique ou au chauffage et au refroidissement à l'aide d’énergies renouvelables, de manière à déterminer les lacunes en ce domaine.