English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Security; Electrical Domestic Appliances; Heating)
Household and similar electrical appliances – Safety – Part 2-30: Particular requirements for room heaters [correct]
OBS: Canadian version of the standard IEC/CEI 60335-2-30:2009.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E60335-2-30:13: standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Sécurité; Appareillage électrique domestique; Chauffage)
Appareils électrodomestiques et analogues – Sécurité – Partie 2-30 : Exigences particulières pour les appareils de chauffage des locaux [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme CEI/IEC 60335-2-30:2009.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E60335-2-30:13 : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.