English (Heating)
built-in radiation heating
DEF: Method of space heating in which extensive surfaces of walls, ceilings and/or floors are heated at low temperature by means of heating elements permanently built into the structure.
French (Chauffage)
chauffage de locaux par éléments incorporés [nom masculin]