English (Heating)
solar house heating [correct]
CONT: Solar house heating. ... the south-facing roof area (in the Northern Hemisphere) of a house receives enough solar radiation during ... a ... winter day to supply the heat requirements for the entire 24-hr period.
French (Chauffage)
chauffage des habitations par l’énergie solaire [correct, nom masculin]; chauffage des habitations par le rayonnement solaire [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le chauffage des habitations par l’énergie solaire utilise le procédé de captage par effet de serre.