English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
rakkyo [correct]; Chinese onion [correct]; Chinese scallion [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Amaryllidaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
oignon de Chine [correct, nom masculin]; rakkyo [nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Amaryllidaceae.