English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Chinese cane [correct]; Chinese sugarcane [correct]; Chinese sweet cane [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
canne à sucre de Chine [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.