English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Chinese Douglas-fir [correct]; Taiwan Douglas-fir [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Pinaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
douglas de Chine [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Pinaceae.