English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Chinese pistache [correct]; Chinese pistachio [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Anacardiaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
pistachier de Chine [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Anacardiaceae.