English (Mammals)
Chinese water deer [correct]
OBS: A mammal of the family Cervidae.
French (Mammifères)
hydropote chinois [correct, nom masculin]; hydropote de Chine [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Mammifère de la famille des Cervidae.