English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Chowchau [correct]; Chowchow
OBS: A Chinese dialect.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
chowchau [correct, nom masculin]; chowchow [nom masculin]
OBS: Dialecte chinois.