English (Household Articles - Various)
fine china cap [correct]
DEF: China cap with very fine mesh. Used when great clarity or smoothness is required in a liquid.
French (Articles ménagers divers)
chinois étamine [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Chinois en toile métallique finement tissée, utilisé pour passer les sauces fines.