English (Beverages)
kombucha [correct]; kombucha tea [correct]; teekvass
DEF: A sweetened tea or tisane that has been fermented by a macroscopic solid mass of microorganisms called a "kombucha colony," usually consisting principally of Acetobacter-species and yeast cultures.
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
kombucha [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Boisson d’origine chinoise fortement concentrée en nutriments, résultant de la fermentation, dans du thé vert ou noir sucré, du champignon du même nom pendant une dizaine de jours.