English (Acoustics (Physics))
symmetrical triangular shock pulse [correct]
DEF: An ideal shock pulse for which the time-history curve has the shape of an isosceles triangle.
French (Acoustique (Physique))
choc en triangle isocèle [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Choc parfait pour lequel la courbe de variation temporelle a la forme d’un triangle isocèle.