English (Acoustics (Physics))
ideal shock pulse [correct]
DEF: A shock pulse that is described by a simple time function, for example those defined in 3.9 to 3.15.
French (Acoustique (Physique))
choc parfait [correct]
DEF: Choc qui est décrit par une fonction de temps simple, par exemple celles définies de 3.9 à 3.15.