English (Food Additives)
lecithin citrate [correct]
DEF: A citric-acid salt and lecithine derivative used as an emulsifier and antioxidant for candy, sweet chocolate, bakery products and margarine.
OBS: Class IV preservative ...
French (Additifs alimentaires)
citrate de lécithine [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Sel de l'acide citrique combiné au lécithol ou à la lécithine. Émulsifiant et antioxydant employé en confiserie, chocolaterie, pâtisserie, margarinerie.