English (Chocolate and Confectionery; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
expression of fat
OBS: --the cocoa left in the press, after the fat has been expressed, is removed and allowed to cool.
French (Confiserie et chocolaterie; Techniques industrielles)
extraction du beurre de cacao
OBS: un arrêté paru au Journal officiel(...) autorise l'--destiné à la chocolaterie par certains solvants.