English (Trade Names; Plastics Industry)
adiPRENE® [marque de commerce]
DEF: A heel cushioning technology manufactured by adidas, which helps to reduce the harmful repetitive effects on the heel due to continuous impact while running or performing other activities.
OBS: adiPRENE®: a registered trademark
French (Appellations commerciales; Industrie des plastiques)
adiPRENE® [marque de commerce]
CONT: adiPRENE® absorbe les chocs à l'arrière du pied.
OBS: adiPRENE® : marque déposée