English (Management Operations; Financial and Budgetary Management)
simulation of shocks [correct]
CONT: As stress testing allows for the simulation of shocks which have not previously occurred, it should be used to assess the robustness of models to possible changes in the economic and financial environment.
French (Opérations de la gestion; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
simulation de chocs [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Puisque la simulation de crise permet la simulation de chocs qui ne se sont pas encore produits, elle devrait servir à évaluer la robustesse des modèles dans le cadre de l'évolution possible de la situation économique et financière.