English (Computer Display Technology; Computer Graphics)
aspect source flag [correct]; ASF [correct]
DEF: A flag indicating whether a particular workstation dependent aspect of a primitive is selected from an attribute bundle, or as an individual attribute selection.
French (Techniques d'affichage (Ordinateurs); Infographie)
indicateur d’aspect [correct, nom masculin]; IA [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: [Indicateur précisant] un aspect particulier d’une primitive, dépendant du poste de travail, est choisi dans un groupage d’attributs, ou comme un choix d’un attribut individuel.