English (Education Theory and Methods; Educational Psychology)
guided reading [correct]
CONT: Guided reading is an instructional approach that involves a teacher working with a small group of students who demonstrate similar reading behaviors and can all read similar levels of texts.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Psychologie scolaire)
lecture dirigée [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Lecture dirigée. À partir d’un texte qu'il a choisi, l'enseignant travaille avec un petit groupe d’élèves pour les aider à peaufiner leurs stratégies de traitement à mesure que progresse la complexité des textes.