English (Production Management; The Product (Marketing))
how to do it [correct]
CONT: Requirement Management spans across the complete life cycle of product development... The design process maps the "what to do" of the requirements specification to the "how to do it" of the design specification.
French (Gestion de la production; Produit (Commercialisation))
comment faire [correct]
DEF: Choix des modalités selon lesquelles [le produit sera conçu] pour qu'il rende le meilleur service au consommateur et se distingue des produits concurrents.