English (Marketing)
media planning model
DEF: A recognized method of media planning that considers three distinct features of available media: Exposure - Delivering a message to a defined target audience Attention - Reaching that defined target audience when their attention level is highest Motivation - The attention paid to the message should produce a motivation to buy.
French (Commercialisation)
modèle de choix de média [nom masculin]