English (Transportation Insurance)
global comprehensive policy [correct]
CONT: In contrast to our global comprehensive and global political policies, wherein EDC (Export Development Corporation) achieves a broad spread of risk by requiring that an exporter declare all export sales to all countries, under the selective political policy EDC is prepared to cover countries selected by the exporter subject to the same terms of cover as are applicable to global insurance.
French (Assurance transport)
police d’assurance globale multirisque [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Contrairement aux polices d’assurance globale multirisque et d’assurance globale-risques politiques pour lesquelles la SEE(Société pour l'Expansion des Exportations) assume une vaste gamme de risques en exigeant de l'exportateur qu'il déclare toutes les ventes à l'exportation réalisées dans tous les pays, aux termes de l'assurance sélective-risques politiques, la SEE permet à l'exportateur de s’assurer dans les pays de son choix.