English (Trade Names; Small Arms; Shooting (Sports))
Winchoke® [correct, marque de commerce, États-Unis]
OBS: A name used by the Winchester Company to refer to an interchangeable choke tube system used on shotguns.
OBS: A trademark of Winchester-Western.
French (Appellations commerciales; Armes légères; Tir (Sports))
Winchoke® [correct, marque de commerce, États-Unis]
OBS: Nom donné par la société Winchester à des chokes(étranglements) qu'on peut ajouter à un fusil de chasse.
OBS: Marque de commerce de Winchester-Western.