English (Geochemistry; Chemistry)
chromate-bearing
CONT: Recycling of chromate-bearing effluent through a sequence of automatic ion exchangers.
French (Géochimie; Chimie)
chromaté [correct]
CONT: Recyclage d’effluents chromatés sur chaînes échangeuses d’ions automatiques.