English (Canadian General Standards Board (CGSB) Standards; Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
Lead and Chromate-Free Waterborne Traffic Paint [correct, Canada]
OBS: National standard of Canada number CAN/CGSB-1.219.
French (Normes de l'Office des normes générales du Canada (ONGC); Peintures et vernis (Industries))
Peinture à l'eau de démarcation routière sans plomb ni chromate [correct, nom féminin, Canada]
OBS: Norme nationale du Canada numéro CAN/CGSB-1.219.