English (Analytical Chemistry)
elution curve [correct]
DEF: A curve obtained by plotting the values of the solute concentration in the eluate against the elution time/volume.
French (Chimie analytique)
courbe d’élution [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: [...] chromatogramme ou partie de chromatogramme enregistré lors d’une élution.
PHR: déformer la courbe d’élution.