English (Analytical Chemistry)
microcoulometric gas chromatograph
CONT: The microcoulometric gas chromatograph has been successfully applied to the routine determination of mercaptans in sour natural gases, chlorinated organic pesticides, and thiophosphates.
French (Chimie analytique)
chromatographe microcoulométrique au gaz [proposition, nom masculin]