English (Analytical Chemistry)
low-temperature chromatography [correct]; sub-ambient chromatography [correct]; low temperature chromatography
OBS: low-temperature chromatography; sub-ambient chromatography: terms extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Chimie analytique)
chromatographie à basse température [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: chromatographie à basse température : termes tirés du lexique «Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.