English (Bioengineering)
fast protein liquid chromatography [correct]; FPLC [correct]
CONT: Implantation of porcine bone morphogenetic protein (pBMP) in the muscle induces differentiation of mesenchymal-type cells and results in endochondral bone formation, pBMP was isolated from porcine demineralized bone matrix and purified by hydroxyapatite chromatography, Sephadex G75 gel filtration, preparative sodium dodecyl sulfate polyacrylamide gel electrophoresis (SDS-PAGE), preparative isoelectric focusing (IEF), and chromatofocusing fast protein liquid chromatography (FPLC).
OBS: Term and context extracted from the PASCAL data base.
French (Technique biologique)
chromatographie FPLC [nom féminin]
OBS: Terme tiré de la liste française des descripteurs de l’article (base de données PASCAL).