English (Analytical Chemistry)
reaction chromatography
DEF: A form of gas chromatography used in the laboratory in which compounds may be converted to other related compounds in a reaction zone ahead of the chromatograph column.
French (Chimie analytique)
chromatographie couplée avec des transformations chimiques [proposition, nom féminin]