English (Chemistry)
spraying of chromatograph plates; chromatograph plate spraying; spraying of chromatographic plates; chromatographic plate spraying
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Chimie)
nébulisation de plaques de chromatographie [nom féminin]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d’une compagnie canadienne d’équipement de laboratoire.