English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
chlordiazepoxide [correct]; 7-chloro-N-methyl-5-phenyl-3H-1,4-benzodiazepin-2-amine 4-oxide [correct, voir observation]
DEF: A benzodiazepine ... structurally and pharmacologically related to diazepam that is used in the form of its hydrochloride especially as a tranquilizer and to treat the withdrawal symptoms of alcohol.
OBS: 7-chloro-N-methyl-5-phenyl-3H-1,4-benzodiazepin-2-amine 4-oxide: The capital letters "N" and "H" must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C16H14ClN3O
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
chlordiazépoxide [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]; 4-oxyde de 7-chloro-N-méthyl-5-phényl-3H-1,4- benzodiazépin-2-amine [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]; oxyde-4 de chloro-7 méthyl-amino-2 phényl-5 3H-benzodiazépine-1,4 [ancienne désignation, à éviter, nom masculin]
DEF: Anxiolytique administré per os dans les états d’anxiété et de tension nerveuse.
OBS: chlordiazépoxide : dénomination commune internationale.
OBS: 4-oxyde de 7-chloro-N-méthyl-5-phényl-3H-1,4-benzodiazépin-2-amine : Les lettres majuscule «N» et «H» s’écrivent en italique.
OBS: Formule chimique : C16H14sub>ClN3</sub>O
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
clordiazepóxido [nom masculin]
OBS: Fórmula química: C16H14ClN3O