English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
4-chloro-2-cyano-N,N-dimethyl-5-(4-methylphenyl)-1H-imidazole-1-sulfonamide [correct, voir observation]; cyazofamid [correct]; 4-chloro-2-cyano-N,N-dimethyl-5-p-tolylimidazole-1- sulfonamide [correct, voir observation]
OBS: N; p; H: These capital letters must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C13H13ClN4O2S
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
4-chloro-2-cyano-N,N-diméthyl-5-p-tolylimidazole-1-sulfonamide [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]; cyazofamide [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: N; p : Ces lettres s’écrivent en italique.
OBS: Formule chimique : C13H13sub>ClN4</sub>O2S