English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
3,5-diamino-N-carbamimidoyl-6-chloropyrazine-2-carboxamide [correct, voir observation]; 3,5-diamino-N-(C-aminocarbonimidoyl)-6-chloropyrazine-3-carboxamide [correct, voir observation]; 3,5-diamino-N-(aminoiminomethyl)-6-chloropyrazinecarboxamide [correct, voir observation]; N-amidino-3,5-diamin-6-chloropyrazinecarboxamide [correct, voir observation]; amiloride [correct]; guanamprazine [correct]; amipramidin [correct]; amipramizide [correct]; N-amidino-3,5-diamino-6-chloropyrazinamide [à éviter, vieilli]; 1-(3,5-diamino-6-chloropyrazinecarboxyl)-guanidine [à éviter, voir observation]; 1-(3,5-diamino-6-chloropyrazinoyl)guanidine [à éviter]
OBS: [Used as a] diuretic.
OBS: 3,5-diamino-N-carbamimidoyl-6-chloropyrazine-2-carboxamide: The capital letter "N" must be italicized; form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
OBS: 3,5-diamino-N-(C-aminocarbonimidoyl)-6-chloropyrazine-3-carboxamide: The capital letters "N" and "C" must be italicized.
OBS: N-amidino-3,5-diamin-6-chloropyrazinecarboxamide: The capital letter "N" must be italicized; CAS (Chemical Abstracts of the American Chemical Society) name.
OBS: Chemical formula: C6H8ClN7O
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
3,5-diamino-N-carbamimidoyl-6-chloropyrazine-2-carboxamide [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]; amipramizide [correct, nom masculin]; amipramidine [correct, nom masculin]; amiloride chlorhydrate [correct, nom masculin]; amiloride hydrochloride [correct, nom masculin]; amiloride [correct, nom masculin]; [diamino-3,5 chloro-6 pyrazinyl-2)carbonyl-1 guanidine chlorhydrate [à éviter, nom masculin]
OBS: [Produit utilisé comme] diurétique.
OBS: 3,5-diamino-N-carbamimidoyl-6-chloropyrazine-2-carboxamide : La lettre majuscule «N» s’écrit en italique; forme recommandée par l’UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).
OBS: Formule chimique : C6H8sub>ClN7</sub>O
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
amilorida [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Fórmula química: C6H8ClN7O