English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
fenbuconazole [correct]; (RS)-4-(4-chlorophenyl)-2-phenyl-2-(1H-1,2,4-triazol-1-ylmethyl)butyronitrile [correct, voir observation]
OBS: Fungicide.
OBS: RS; H: These capital letters must be italicized.
OBS: Active ingredient sold under the name Indar 75 WSP (Dow AgroSciences).
OBS: Chemical formula: C19H17ClN4
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
fenbuconazole [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Fongicide.
OBS: Principe actif commercialisé sous le nom de Indar 75 WSP (Dow AgroSciences).
OBS: Formule chimique : C19H17sub>ClN4</sub>