English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Veterinary Drugs; Animal Feed (Agric.))
avoparcin [correct]
OBS: Glycopeptide antibiotic from Streptomyces candidus.
OBS: Chemical formula: C83H92ClN9O31
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments vétérinaires; Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
avoparcine [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Formule chimique : C83H92sub>ClN9</sub>O31
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos veterinarios; Alimentación animal (Agricultura))
avoparcina [nom féminin]
OBS: Fórmula química: C83H92ClN9O31