English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
thiacloprid [correct]; (Z)-3-(6-chloro-3-pyridylmethyl)-1,3-thiazolidin-2-ylid enecyanamide; (Z)-[3-[(6-chloro-3-pyridinyl)methyl]-2-thiazolidinylid ene]cyanamide
OBS: Insecticide.
OBS: Z: This letter must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C10H9ClN4S
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
thiaclopride [correct, nom masculin]; (Z)-3-(6-chloro-3-pyridylméthyl)-1,3-thiazolidin-2-ylid ènecyanamide
OBS: Insecticide.
OBS: Z : Cette lettre doit être en italique.
OBS: Formule chimique : C10H9sub>ClN4</sub>S