English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
inabenfide [correct]; (RS)-4'-chloro-2'-(alpha-hydroxybenzyl)isonicotinanilide [correct, voir observation]
OBS: Plant growth regulator.
OBS: alpha: This word must be replaced by the corresponding Greek letter or italicized.
OBS: RS: These capital letters must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C19H15ClN2O2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
inabenfide [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Régulateur de croissance des plantes.
OBS: Formule chimique : C19H15sub>ClN2</sub>O2