English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
fenridazon [correct]; 1-(4-chlorophenyl)-1,4-dihydro-6-methyl-4-oxopyridazine-3-carboxylic acid [correct]
OBS: Plant growth regulator.
OBS: Chemical formula: C12H9ClN2O3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
fenridazon [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Régulateur de croissance des plantes.
OBS: Formule chimique : C12H9sub>ClN2</sub>O3