English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
clofencet [correct]; 2-(4-chlorophenyl)-3-ethyl-2,5-dihydro-5-oxopyridazine-4-carboxylic acid [correct]; 2-(4-chlorophenyl)-3-ethyl-5-oxopyridazine-4-carboxylic acid [correct]
DEF: A plant growth regulator used mainly on cereal seed crops.
OBS: Chemical formula: C13H11ClN2O3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
clofencet [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Régulateur de croissance des plantes.
OBS: Formule chimique : C13H11sub>ClN2</sub>O3