English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
chloroquine [correct]
DEF: A synthetic drug used in treating malaria, and certain kinds of arthritis.
OBS: Chemical formula: C18H26ClN3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
chloroquine [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Médicament utilisé pour traiter l’arthrite rhumatoïde et le paludisme.
OBS: Formule chimique : C18H26sub>ClN3</sub>
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
cloroquina [nom féminin]