English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
aclonifen [correct]; 2-chloro-6-nitro-3-phenoxyaniline [correct, voir observation]
OBS: 2-chloro-6-nitro-3-phenoxyaniline: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry) for the systematic name corresponding to the CAS number indicated on the present record.
OBS: Chemical formula: C12H9ClN2O3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
aclonifène [correct, nom masculin]; 2-chloro-6-nitro-3-phénoxyaniline [nom féminin]
OBS: Formule chimique : C12H9sub>ClN2</sub>O3