English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
chloromethiuron [correct, normalisé]; 3-(4-chloro-o-tolyl)-1,1-dimethyl(thiourea) [correct, voir observation]
OBS: chloromethiuron: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: o: This letter must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C10H13ClN2S
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
chlorométhiuron [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]; (chloro-4-méthyl-2 phényl)-3 diméthyl-1,1 thiourée [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: chlorométhiuron : terme normalisé par l’ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C10H13sub>ClN2</sub>S