English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
3-[4-(4-chlorophenoxy)phenyl]-1,1-dimethylurea [correct]; chloroxuron [correct, normalisé]
OBS: chloroxuron: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C15H15ClN2O2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
[(chloro-4 phénoxy)-4 phényl)]-2 diméthyl-1,1 urée [correct, nom féminin]; chloroxuron [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: chloroxuron : terme normalisé par l’ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C13H13sub>ClN2</sub>O2