English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
furametpyr [correct]; (RS)-5-chloro-N-(1,3-dihydro-1,1,3-trimethylisobenzofuran-4-yl)-1,3-dimethylpyrazole-4-carboxamide [correct, voir observation]
OBS: Fungicide.
OBS: RS; N: These capital letters must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C17H20ClN3O2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
furametpyr [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Fongicide.
OBS: Formule chimique : C17H20sub>ClN3</sub>O2