English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
O,O-diethyl 2-chloro-alpha-cyanobenzylideneaminooxyphosphonothioate [correct, voir observation]; chlorphoxim [correct, normalisé]
OBS: alpha: This word must be replaced by the corresponding Greek letter or italicized.
OBS: O: This capital letter must be italicized.
OBS: chlorphoxim: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C12ClN2O3PS
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
(chloro-2 phényl)-2 [(diéthoxythiophosphoryloxy)imino]-2 acétonitrile [correct, nom masculin]; chlorphoxime [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: chlorphoxime : terme normalisé par l’ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C12H14sub>ClN2</sub>O3PS