English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
metoclopramide [correct]; metaclopramide; metaclopromide
CONT: Metoclopramide is a prescription drug that is used to stop or reduce nausea or vomiting caused by cancer chemotherapy. It can be given by injection, or taken by mouth. Metoclopramide may be used alone or with other antinausea medications.
OBS: Active ingredient sold under the name Reglan.
OBS: Chemical formula: C14H22ClN3O2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
métoclopramide [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Principe actif commercialisé sous le nom de Reglan.
OBS: Formule chimique : C14H22sub>ClN3</sub>O2
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
metoclopramida [nom féminin]