English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
1-(4-chlorophenyl)-2-methyl-1-pyrimidin-5-ylpropan-1-ol [correct]; isopyrimol [correct, normalisé]; (RS)-1-(4-chlorophenyl)-2-methyl-1-pyrimidin-5-ylpropan-1-ol [correct, voir observation]
OBS: Plant growth regulator.
OBS: RS: These capital letters must be italicized.
OBS: isopyrimol: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C14H15ClN2O
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
(chloro-4 phényl)-1 méthyl-2 (pyrimidinyl-5)-1 propanol-1 [correct, nom masculin]; isopyrimol [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: Régulateur de croissance des plantes.
OBS: isopyrimol : terme normalisé par l’ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C14H15sub>ClN2</sub>O