English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
forchlorfenuron [correct]; 1-(2-chloro-4-pyridyl)-3-phenylurea [correct]
OBS: Plant growth regulator.
OBS: Chemical formula: C12H10ClN3O
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
forchlorfenuron [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Herbicide.
OBS: Formule chimique : C12H10sub>ClN3</sub>O