English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
fenasulam [correct]; methyl 4-[2-(4-chloro-o-tolyloxy)acetamido]phenylsulfonylcarbamate [correct, voir observation]; methyl (N-4-chloro-o-tolyloxyacetylsulfanilyl)carbamate [correct, voir observation]
OBS: Herbicide.
OBS: N; o: These letters must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C17H17ClN2O6S
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
fenasulam [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Herbicide.
OBS: Formule chimique : C17H17sub>ClN2</sub>O6S