English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
bethanechol chloride [correct]; 2-(carbamoyloxy)-N,N,N-trimethylpropan-1-aminium chloride [correct, voir observation]; Urecholine chloride [correct]; Urecholine [correct, marque de commerce]; mechothane [correct]; carbamylmethylcholine chloride [à éviter]
DEF: A chemical compound in the form of colorless hygroscopic crystals having an amine-like odor that is very soluble in water, freely soluble in alcohol and that is used in medicine in the treatment of intestinal disorders.
OBS: The capital letters "N" must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C7H17ClN2O2 or C7H17O2N2Cl
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
chlorure de béthanéchol [correct, nom masculin]; chlorure de 2-(carbamoyloxy)-N,N,N-triméthylpropan-1-aminium [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]; chlorure de carbamylméthylcholine [à éviter, nom masculin]; mécothane [correct, nom masculin]; chlorure de (carbamoyloxy-2 propyl) triméthylammonium [ancienne désignation, à éviter, nom masculin]
OBS: Les lettres majuscules «N» s’écrivent en italique.
OBS: Formule chimique : C7H17sub>ClN2</sub>O2 ou C7H17O2N2Cl
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
cloruro de betanecol [nom masculin]
OBS: Fórmula química: C7H17ClN2O2 o C7H17O2N2Cl