English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication; Pharmacology)
sulfachlorpyridazine [correct]; sulphachlorpyridazine [correct]
DEF: A sulfonamide antimicrobial used for urinary tract infections and in veterinary medicine.
OBS: Chemical formula: C10H9ClN4O2S
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments; Pharmacologie)
sulfachlorpyridazine [correct, nom féminin]; sulphachlorpyridazine
OBS: Anti-infectieux.
OBS: Formule chimique : C10H9sub>ClN4</sub>O2S
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos; Farmacología)
sulfaclorpiridazina [nom féminin]
OBS: Fórmula química: C10H9ClN4O2S