English (Medication)
chloroquine diphosphate [correct]
CONT: Chloroquine diphosphate. The prototypical antimalarial agent with a mechanism that is not well understood. It has also been used to treat rheumatoid arthritis, systemic lupus erythematosus, and in the systemic therapy of amebic liver abscesses.
OBS: Active ingredient sold under the name Aralen (Sanofi).
OBS: Chemical formula: C18H32ClN3O8P2
French (Médicaments)
diphosphate de chloroquine [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Diphosphate de chloroquine. Mécanismes d’action principal. Le mécanisme précis de l’activité antipaludéenne reste à préciser; serait analogue à celui de la quinine [...]
OBS: Principe actif commercialisé sous le nom Aralen (Sanofi).
OBS: Formule chimique : C18H32sub>ClN3</sub>O8P2
Spanish (Medicamentos)
difosfato de cloroquina [nom masculin]
OBS: Fórmula química: C18H32ClN3O8P2