English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
3-(2-chloro-10H-phenothiazin-10-yl)-N,N-dimethylpropan-1-amine [correct, voir observation]; chlorpromazine [correct, voir observation]; 2-chloro-10-(3-dimethylamino)propyl)phenothiazine [à éviter]
CONT: Compared with other phenothiazines, chlorpromazine has strong anticholinergic and sedative effects, moderate extrapyramidal effects, strong antiemetic and adrenergic blocking effects, and weak ganglionic blocking, antihistaminic, and antiserotonergic activity.
OBS: 3-(2-chloro-10H-phenothiazin-10-yl)-N,N-dimethylpropan-1-amine: The capital letters "H" and "N" must be italicized; form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
OBS: chlorpromazine: International nonproprietary name (INN) of the World Health Organization (WHO).
OBS: Also known under a large number of commercial designations, such as: Fenactil; Ampliactil; Amplicitil; ChloR-PZ; Hibanil; Hibernal; Largactil; Largactilothiazine; Megaphen; Novomazina; Phenactyl; Plegomazin; Prazil; Promactil; Promazil; Propaphenin; Prozil; Prozin; Thorazine; Wintermin.
OBS: Chemical formula: C17H19ClN2S
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
3-(2-chloro-10H-phénothiazin-10-yl)-N,N-diméthylpropan-1-amine [correct, voir observation, nom féminin]; chlorpromazine [correct, voir observation, nom féminin]
CONT: Si on compare la chlorpromazine aux autres phénothiazines, elle a des propriétés anticholinergiques et sédatives considérables, des effets extrapyramidaux modérés, des effets inhibiteurs antiémétiques et adrénergiques considérables et une faible activité ganglioplégique, antihistaminique et antisérotoninergique.
OBS: 3-(2-chloro-10H-phénothiazin-10-yl)-N,N-diméthylpropan-1-amine : Les lettres majuscules «H» et «N» s’écrivent en italique; forme recommandée par l’UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).
OBS: chlorpromazine : Dénomination commune internationale (DCI) de l’Organisation mondiale de la santé (OMS).
OBS: Formule chimique : C17H19sub>ClN2</sub>S
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
clorpromazina [nom féminin]
OBS: Fórmula química: C17H19ClN2S