English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
myclobutanil [correct]; (RS)-2-(4-chlorophenyl)-2-(1H-1,2,4-triazol-1-ylmethyl)hexanenitrile [correct, voir observation]
OBS: Fungicide.
OBS: RS; H: These capital letters must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C15H17ClN4
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
myclobutanil [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Fongicide.
OBS: Formule chimique : C15H17sub>ClN4</sub>