English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
hexythiazox [correct]; (RS)-2-{4-[3-chloro-5-(trifluoromethyl)-2-pyridyloxy]phenoxy} propionic acid [correct, voir observation]
DEF: An acaricide used for the control of eggs and larvae of many phytophagous mites.
OBS: RS: These capital letters must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C17H21ClN2O2S
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
hexythiazox [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Acaricide.
OBS: Formule chimique : C17H21sub>ClN2</sub>O2S