English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
azamethiphos [correct, normalisé]; S-6-chloro-2,3-dihydro-2-oxo-1,3-oxazolo[4,5-b]pyridin- 3-ylmethyl O,O-dimethyl phosphorothioate [correct, voir observation]
OBS: S; b; O: These letters must be italicized.
OBS: azamethiphos: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C9H10ClN2O5PS
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
azaméthiphos [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]; thiophosphate de S-[(chloro-6 oxo-2 dihydro-2,3 oxazolo[4,5-b]pyridinyl-3)méthyle] et de O,O-diméthyle [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: S; b; O : Ces lettres s’écrivent en italique.
OBS: azaméthiphos : terme normalisé par l’ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C9H10sub>ClN2</sub>O5PS