English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
6-chloro-N-isopropyl-N'-3-methoxypropyl-1,3,5-triazine-2,4-diamine [correct, voir observation]; mesoprazine [correct, normalisé]
OBS: OBS
N: This capital letter must be italicized.
OBS: mesoprazine: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C10H18ClN5O
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
chloro-6 N-isopropyl N’-(méthoxy-3 propyl)triazine-1,3,5 diyl-2,4 diamine [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]; mésoprazine [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: OBS
N : Cette lettre majuscule s’écrit en italique.
OBS: mésoprazine : terme normalisé par l’ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C10H18sub>ClN5</sub>O