English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
2-chloro-4-dimethylamino-6-methylpyrimidine [correct]; crimidine [correct, normalisé]; 2-chloro-N,N,6-trimethylpyrimidin-4-amine [correct, voir observation]
OBS: N: This capital letter must be italicized.
OBS: crimidine: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C7H10ClN3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
chloro-2 diméthylamino-4 méthyl-6 pyrimidine [correct, nom féminin]; crimidine [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: crimidine : terme normalisé par l’ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C7H10sub>ClN3</sub>