English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Aquaculture)
acriflavine [correct]
DEF: A fluorescent dye used as a local antiseptic and also as a biological stain.
OBS: A treatment for the control of fungal infections of aquarium fish.
OBS: Chemical formula: written C27H25ClN6
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Aquaculture)
acriflavine [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Formule chimique : s’écrit C27H25sub>ClN6</sub>
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Acuicultura)
acriflavina [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Fórmula química: se escribe C27H25ClN6