English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
chlorotoluron [correct, normalisé]; 3-(3-chloro-p-tolyl)-1,1-dimethylurea [correct, voir observation]; chlortoluron [correct]
OBS: p: This letter must be italicized.
OBS: chlorotoluron: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C10H13ClN2O
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
chlorotoluron [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]; chloro-3 méthyl-4 phényl)-1 diméthyl-3,3 urée [correct, nom féminin]; chlortoluron [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: chlorotoluron : terme normalisé par l’ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C10H13sub>ClN2</sub>O