English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
4-chlorophenoxyacetic acid [correct, voir observation]; 4-CPA [correct, normalisé]; (4-chlorophenoxy)acetic acid [correct]; 4-CPA [correct]; 4-CPA
OBS: 4-chlorophenoxyacetic acid: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry) for the systematic name corresponding to the CAS number indicated on the present record.
OBS: 4-CPA: abbreviation standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C8H7ClO3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
acide chloro-4 phénoxyacétique [correct, nom masculin]; 4-CPA [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: 4-CPA : abréviation normalisée par l’ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C8H7sub>ClO3</sub>