English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
2-chloroethanesulfinic acid [correct]; holosulf [correct, normalisé]
OBS: Plant growth regulator.
OBS: holosulf: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C2H5ClO2S
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
acide chloro-2 éthanesulfinique [correct, nom masculin]; holosulf [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: Régulateur de la croissance des plantes.
OBS: holosulf : terme normalisé par l’ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C2H5sub>ClO2</sub>S