English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
indanofan [correct]; (RS)-2-[2-(3-chlorophenyl)-2,3-epoxypropyl]-2-ethylindan-1,3-dione [correct, voir observation]
OBS: Herbicide.
OBS: RS: These capital letters must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C20H[subsciprt 17]ClO3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
indanofan [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Herbicide.
OBS: Formule chimique : C20H17sub>ClO3</sub>