English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
cyproterone [correct]
OBS: An anti-androgen that, in the form of its acetate (cyproterone acetate), also has progestational properties. It is used in the treatment of hypersexuality in males, as a palliative in prostatic carcinoma, and, in combination with estrogen, for the therapy of severe acne and hirsutism in females.
OBS: Chemical formula: C22H27ClO3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
cyprotérone [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Formule chimique : C22H27sub>ClO3</sub>
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
ciproterona [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Fórmula química: C22H27ClO3