English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
4-(4-chlorophenoxy)butyric acid [correct, voir observation]; 4-CPB [correct]; 4-(4-chlorophenoxy)butanoic acid [correct]; 4-CPB [correct]; 4-CPB
OBS: 4-(4-chlorophenoxy)butyric acid: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry) for the systematic name corresponding to the CAS number indicated on the present record.
OBS: Chemical formula: C10H11ClO3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
acide 4-(4-chlorophénoxy) butyrique [proposition, nom masculin]; 4-CPB [proposition, nom masculin]; acide 4-(4-chlorophénoxy) butanoïque [proposition, nom masculin]; 4-CPB [proposition, nom masculin]; 4-CPB
OBS: Formule chimique : C10H11sub>ClO3</sub>