English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Explosives and Pyrotechnical Materials (Industries))
ammonium chlorate [correct]
DEF: A chemical compound in the form of colorless or white crystals, water-soluble, derived from the reaction of ammonium chloride with sodium chlorate in solution, used in explosives.
OBS: Chemical formula: NH4ClO3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Explosifs et artifices (Industries))
chlorate d’ammonium [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Caractères physiques : Cristaux incolores. Usages : Explosifs, désétamage du fer-blanc.
OBS: Formule chimique : NH4sub>ClO3</sub>