English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
chlorophacinone [correct, normalisé]; 2-[2-(4-chlorophenyl)-2-phenylacetyl) lindan-1,3-dione [correct]; 2-[(RS)-2-(4-chlorophenyl)-2-phenylacetyl] indan-1,3-dione [correct, voir observation]
OBS: RS: These capital letters must be italicized.
OBS: chlorophacinone: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C23H15ClO3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
chlorophacinone [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]; chloro-4 phényl-2 phényl-2 acétyl)-2 indanedione-1,3 [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: chlorophacinone : terme normalisé par l’ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C23H15sub>ClO3</sub>