English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
chlorflurecol [correct]; chlorflurenol [correct, normalisé]; 2-chloro-9-hydroxyfluorene-9-carboxylic acid [correct]; (RS)-2-chloro-9-hydroxyfluorene-9-carboxylic acid [correct, voir observation]
OBS: RS: These capital letters must be italicized.
OBS: chlorfurenol: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C14H9ClO3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
chloroflurécol [proposition, nom masculin]; chloroflurénol [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]; acide chloro-2-hydroxy-9 fluorènecarboxylique [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: chloroflurénol : terme normalisé par l’ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C14H9sub>ClO3</sub>