English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
chlorfluren [correct, normalisé]; 2-chlorofluorene-9-carboxylic acid [correct]; (RS)-2-chlorofluorene-9-carboxylic acid [correct, voir observation]
OBS: RS: These capital letters must be italicized.
OBS: chlorfluren: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C14H9ClO2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
chlorflurène [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]; acide chloro-2 fluorènecarboxylique-9 [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: chlorflurène : terme normalisé par l’ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C14H9sub>ClO2</sub>