English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
2-[4-(4-chlorophenoxy)phenoxy]propionic acid [correct]; clofop [correct, normalisé]; (RS)-2-[4-(4-chlorophenoxy)phenoxy]propionic acid [correct, voir observation]
OBS: RS: These capital letters must be italicized.
OBS: clofop: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C15H13ClO4
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
acide [(chloro-4 phénoxy)-4 phénoxy]-2 propionique [correct, nom masculin]; clofop [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: clofop : terme normalisé par l’ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C15H13sub>ClO4</sub>.