English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
benzenesulfonyl chloride [correct]; benzene sulfonechloride [à éviter]; benzenesulfonic acid chloride [à éviter]; benzenesulfonic chloride [à éviter]
CONT: Benzenesulfonyl chloride. ... Prepared from benzene and chlorosulfonic acid or from the sodium salt of benzenesulfonic acid and PCl5 or POCl3.
OBS: Chemical formula: C6H6ClO2S or C6H5-SO2Cl
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
chlorure de benzènesulfonyle [correct, nom masculin]; chlorure de benzène-sulfonyle [à éviter, nom masculin]
OBS: Formule chimique : C6H6sub>ClO2</sub>S ou C6H5-SO2Cl