English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
3-(4-chlorophenoxy)propane-1,2-diol [correct, voir observation]; chlorphenesin [correct, voir observation]; 3-(4-chlorophenoxy)-1,2-propanediol [ancienne désignation, à éviter]
CONT: chlorphenesin. ... mol. wt 202.64. ... Prepared by condensing equimol amounts of p-chlorophenol and glycidol in the presence of a tertiary amine or a quaternary ammonium salt as catalyst ... Topical antifungal.
OBS: 3-(4-chlorophenoxy)propane-1,2-diol: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
OBS: chlorphenesin: International nonproprietary name (INN) of the World Health Organization (WHO).
OBS: Chemical formula: C9H11ClO3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
3-(4-chlorophénoxy)propane-1,2-diol [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]; chlorphénésine [correct, voir observation, nom féminin]; p-chlorophénoxy-3 propanediol-1,2 [ancienne désignation, à éviter, nom masculin]
OBS: Fongicide.
OBS: 3-(4-chlorophénoxy)propane-1,2-diol : forme recommandée par l’UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).
OBS: chlorphénésine : Dénomination commune internationale (DCI) de l’Organisation mondiale de la santé (OMS).
OBS: Formule chimique : C9H11sub>ClO3</sub>