English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals; Medication)
clofibric acid [correct]; 2-(4-chlorophenoxy)-2-methylpropionic acid [correct]
OBS: An antilipemic agent and the biologically active metabolite of clofibrate.
OBS: Chemical formula: C10H11ClO3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture); Médicaments)
acide clofibrique [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Agent hypolipémiant. C’est le métabolite actif du clofibrate.
OBS: Formule chimique : C10H11sub>ClO3</sub>
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Agentes químicos (Agricultura); Medicamentos)
ácido clofíbrico [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Fórmula química: C10H11ClO3