English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
2-chloroethylphosphonic acid [correct]; ethephon [correct]
OBS: Plant growth regulator.
OBS: Chemical formula: C2H6ClO3P
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
acide 2-chloroéthylphosphorique [correct, nom masculin]; éthéphon [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Régulateur de croissance des plantes
OBS: Formule chimique : C2H6sub>ClO3</sub>P