English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
benzobicyclon [correct]; 3-(2-chloro-4-mesylbenzoyl)-2-phenylthiobicyclo[3.2.1]oct-2-en-4-one [correct, voir observation]
OBS: 3-(2-chloro-4-mesylbenzoyl)-2-phenylthiobicyclo[3.2.1]oct-2-en-4-one: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry) for the systematic name corresponding to the CAS number indicated on the present record.
OBS: Chemical formula: C22H19ClO4S2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
benzobicyclon [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Formule chimique : C22H19sub>ClO4</sub>S2