English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
cloprop [correct, normalisé]; (±)-2-(3-chlorophenoxy)propionic acid [correct]; (RS)-2-(3-chlorophenoxy)propionic acid [correct, voir observation]
OBS: RS: These capital letters must be italicized.
OBS: cloprop: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C9H9ClO3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
cloprop [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]; (±)-acide (chloro-3 phénoxy)-2 propionique [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: cloprop : terme normalisé par l’ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C9H9sub>ClO3</sub>