English (Mineralogy)
carrollite [correct]; sychnodymite [correct]
DEF: A sulfide of cobalt ... with small amounts of copper, iron, and nickel ...
OBS: ... crystallizes in the cubic system.
OBS: Chemical formula: Cu(Co,Ni)2S4
French (Minéralogie)
carrollite [correct, nom féminin]; sychnodymite [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Minéral(sulfure de cobalt) du système cristallin cubique, contenant un peu de cuivre et de nickel.
OBS: Formule chimique : Cu(Co,Ni)2S4
Spanish (Mineralogía)
carrollita [nom féminin]