English (Ferrous Alloys)
Perminvar [correct, marque de commerce]
DEF: Nickel-base alloy containing about 22.5% iron and 7.5% cobalt ...
French (Alliages ferreux)
perminvar [correct, marque de commerce, nom masculin]
DEF: Appellation commerciale d’un alliage de fer, nickel et cobalt.