English (Ferrous Alloys)
Rodar [correct, marque de commerce]
DEF: Iron alloy with nickel (29%) and cobalt (17%).
French (Alliages ferreux)
Rodar [correct, marque de commerce, nom masculin]
DEF: Dénomination d’un alliage de fer, nickel et cobalt.