English (Radiotherapy; Cancers and Oncology)
cobalt therapy [correct]; cobaltotherapy [correct]; cobaltherapy [correct]
DEF: A radiation therapy used to destroy abnormal cancerous cells with the use of a Cobalt machine.
French (Radiothérapie; Cancers et oncologie)
cobaltothérapie [correct, nom féminin]; cobalthérapie [correct, nom féminin]; thérapie au cobalt [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Radiothérapie pour le traitement anticancéreux utilisant une unité de cobalt-60.