English (Merchandising Techniques; National and International Economics; Saving and Consumption)
Coca-Cola strategy
DEF: The transfer of consumption patterns of industrialized countries to Third World countries.
French (Techniques marchandes; Économie nationale et internationale; Épargne et consommation)
stratégie «coca-cola» [nom féminin]