English (Drugs and Drug Addiction)
polydrug shipment [correct]
CONT: Moreover, since cross-border smuggling often involves several commodities, Canadian reports indicate that polydrug shipments of Canadian-produced Ecstasy and marijuana are exchanged for cocaine, currency, and occasionally firearms that are to be transported back into Canada.
French (Drogues et toxicomanie)
envoi de drogues multiples [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Selon des rapports préparés par les autorités canadiennes, des envois de drogues multiples(ecstasy et marijuana produites au Canada) sont échangés contre de la cocaïne, de l'argent liquide et parfois des armes à feu, qui sont ensuite transportées au Canada.