English (Biochemistry)
cis-cinnamoyl methyl ecgonine [correct]
OBS: Cis. Having or characterized by certain atoms or groups on the same side of the molecule ... opposed to trans.
OBS: cinnamoyl. The acid radical C6H5CH= CHCO - of cinnamic acid.
OBS: methyl. An alkyl radical CH3 derived from methane by removal of one hydrogen atom that is known usu. in combination in many compounds but is also isolated momentarily in the free state as a gaseous fragmentation product of the pyrolysis of organic compounds.
OBS: ecgonine. A crystalline alkaloid C9H15NO3 obtained by hydrolysis of cocaine; tropine-carboxylic acid.
French (Biochimie)
cis-cinnamoyle ecgonine de méthyle [correct, proposition, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: Cis. Se dit d’un isomère géométrique ou d’un diastéréo-isomère où deux substituants semblables se font face.
OBS: cinnamoyle. Radical univalent de formule C6H5 -CH - CH= CH - CO -, correspondant à l’acide cinnamique par perte de l’hydroxyle.
OBS: ecgonine. Aminoalcool, de formule C9H15NO3, obtenu par hydrolyse de la cocaïne. Par méthylation et benzoylation de l'ecgonine, on régénère la cocaïne [...]
OBS: méthyle. Radical monovalent de formule CH3-, prototype des radicaux alkyles.