English (Drugs and Drug Addiction; Pharmacology)
safe dose [correct]
CONT: Cocaine, unlike most other drugs, has no safe dose.
French (Drogues et toxicomanie; Pharmacologie)
dose sûre [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Contrairement à la plupart des autres drogues, il n’ y a pas de dose sûre de cocaïne.