English (Epidemiology)
cocarcinogenic [correct, adjectif]; co-carcinogen [adjectif]
OBS: cocarcinogen: A substance or agent which has little or no carcinogenicity but can potentiate the effect of a carcinogen.
French (Épidémiologie)
cocarcinogène [correct, adjectif]; cocancérogène [adjectif]
DEF: Cocarcinogène : se dit d’une substance qui favorise l'action d’un carcinogène.