English (Government Contracts)
termination of arrangement [correct]
CONT: External Certification Authority Request for Termination of Arrangement. Any party to an external cross-certification arrangement may submit a termination request at any time during the life of the arrangement.
French (Marchés publics)
résiliation d’une entente [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Demande de résiliation d’une entente avec une autorité de certification externe. L'une ou l'autre partie d’une entente de cocertification externe peut produire une demande de résiliation à tout moment au cours de la période où l'entente est en vigueur.