English (Artificial Intelligence; Information Processing (Informatics))
direct wave form encoding [correct]; direct waveform encoding [correct]
DEF: A technique for speech acquisition in which the analog voltage from a microphone is digitized. (ISO/IEC, JTC1/SC1, N1686, 1995).
French (Intelligence artificielle; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
codage de forme d’onde direct [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Voir "codage de forme d’onde".