English (Computer Graphics; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
full progression [correct]
DEF: A process which uses both spectral selection and successive approximation (in progressive mode coding).
OBS: Information Technology Vocabulary, extract of ISO/IEC 10918-1 (F/E).
French (Infographie; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
progression entière [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Processus qui utilise la sélection spectrale et les approximations successives(en codage de mode progressif).
OBS: Vocabulaire des technologies de l’information, extrait de l’ISO/CEI 10918-1 (F/E).