English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Programs and Programming)
propositional encoding [correct]
DEF: Consists of a hierarchical organization of files which contain lists of facts (propositions) about a particular object.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
codage propositionnel [proposition, nom masculin]; codage des propositions [proposition, nom masculin]