English (Computer Graphics; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
class of coding process
DEF: Lossy or lossless coding processes.
OBS: Information Technology Vocabulary, extract of ISO/IEC 10918-1 (F/E).
French (Infographie; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
classe de processus de codage [nom féminin]
DEF: Processus de codage avec pertes ou sans perte.
OBS: Vocabulaire des technologies de l’information, extrait de l’ISO/CEI 10918-1 (F/E).