English (IT Security)
Quick Response code phishing [correct]; QR code phishing [correct]; QR phishing [correct]; quishing [correct]
CONT: ... there has been a rise in the number of phishing campaigns utilizing [Quick Response (QR)] codes, which is referred to as QR code phishing or quishing. Quishing often involves sending an urgent or threatening email with a QR code embedded that directs users to malicious websites. These websites typically spoof legitimate company websites and then ask users to input private information like log-in credentials, banking information, or credit card details.
French (Sécurité des TI)
hameçonnage par code QR [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]; quishing [à éviter, anglicisme, nom masculin]
OBS: hameçonnage par code QR : QR est l'acronyme du terme anglais «Quick Response».