English (Electrical Engineering)
energized relay [correct]
OBS: Inference. When energized, the side windshield defog load monitor relay contacts function to control the left and right side windshield power relays.
French (Électrotechnique)
relais excité
OBS: par inférence.(...) le relais est excité à travers la résistance. Le code de source complet est INCAR-SE-210, 1971, 1, 24-2-1, 3.