English (Telephony and Microwave Technology)
abbreviated dialling prefix; abbreviated dialing prefix
DEF: A non-numerical code indicating that the number following is abbreviated.
French (Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
préfixe de numérotation abrégée [nom masculin]
OBS: Code précédant un numéro abrégé.